+91 7428305814

Privacy Policy

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE WEBSITE.

  • All the information including sensitive personal information as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011, provided to us by You, are voluntary. You have the right to withdraw Your consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Terms of Use Agreement, but withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.
  • You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about You which have been collected pursuant to Your decision to become a user of the Website. If You update any information relating to You, We may keep a copy of the information which You originally provided to Us in its archives.
  • The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by Us and Our service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for administration. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to You, We may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. We do not store personally identifiable information in the cookies.
  • We may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders or other purposes for the purpose of administration of services, research and development, quality management services and for proper administration.
  • We assume no responsibility, and shall not be liable for, any damages to, or viruses that may infect Your equipment on account of You access to, use of, or browsing the Website or the downloading of any material, data, text, images, video content, or audio content from the Website. If You are dissatisfied with the Website, Your sole remedy is to discontinue using the Website.
  • We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on Your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from You, for which We are not responsible or liable. Accordingly, We do not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor do We guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by Us of the website, the website’s provider, or the information on the website. We encourage You to read the privacy policies of that website.
  • The Website may enable You to communicate with other users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other users may collect such data. We hereby expressly disclaim any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.
  • We value the privacy of information pertaining to our associates. Your personally identifiable information is not shared with third-parties without Your permission or except when required by law. Notwithstanding the above, We may share some of the aggregate findings and details with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow our business without obtaining any approval from You. We will enable You to communicate Your privacy concerns to Us and to which We will respond to them appropriately. We do not disclose any personal information to advertisers and for other marketing and promotional purposes that could be used to personally identify You, such as Your password, credit card number and bank account number.

Asili Naturals